Palestine Roxborough

Lodge No. 135 F.A.M.

Past Master's

John Conrad

1813

 

John G. Morris

1876

 

George E. Beck

1912

 

Elmer R. Rischel

1938

 

Earl W. Wanklin, Jr

1962

William Lawson

1813

 

Harmon Johnson

1877

 

Algernon R. Cavanaugh

1912

 

Clarence P. Brehm

1939

 

Archibald T. Sichel

1962

Maurice Starne

1814

 

A. Ellwood Jones

1877

 

Otto H. Hohlfeld

1912

 

Arthur H. Jacobs

1939

 

Harry V. Mount, Jr.

1963

Samuel Conrad

1814

 

John G. Hollick

1878

 

David G. Hunter

1913

 

George C. Schick

1939

 

George F. Smith

1963

Samuel Conrad

1815

 

Robert H. Shelmerdine

1878

 

Roy A. Robinson

1913

 

Charles H. Garner

1940

 

William F. Trautman

1963

John Conrad

1815

 

John H. Birkmire

1878

 

Howard A. Lukens

1914

 

William L. Mullan

1940

 

William N. Anderson

1964

John Conrad

1816

 

Edward Foster

1879

 

William Robinson

1914

 

W. Mills Turner

1940

 

Leslie F. Brown

1964

John Markle

1817

 

S. Irvin Givin

1880

 

Walter A. Harmer

1915

 

Clarence Foy

1941

 

Elmer F. Ott

1964

Joseph Markle

1818

 

Joseph H. Kennedy

1880

 

Arthur M. Sheble

1915

 

Edgar J. Smith

1941

 

James H. Edwards, Jr.

1965

William Henvis

1819

 

Joseph A. Boothroyd

1881

 

Johnson Hughes

1916

 

Frederick H. Stier

1941

 

Charles W. Rambo

1965

John Markle

1820

 

Mahlon A. Francis

1881

 

J. Edward Linck

1916

 

Allen J. Lebengood

1942

 

Floyd E. Roberts

1965

John Markle

1821

 

Edward T. Alburger

1882

 

William M. Turner

1916

 

Charles L. McLain

1942

 

Edward J. Hinks

1966

John Markle

1822

 

Franklin W.Morrison

1882

 

George W. Edmonds

1917

 

J. Russell Wyatt

1942

 

William P. Shelley, Jr.

1966

George Keech

1823

 

John M. Hodson

1883

 

Ray M. Remick, RWSGW

1917

 

Walter H. Aucott

1943

 

Charles Werner

1966

John Levering

1824

 

John J. Righter

1883

 

Harry W. Farrand

1918

 

Charles W. Harrison

1943

 

Gerorge B. Franz, Jr.

1967

George W. Riter

1825

 

Frank Bautcher

1884

 

Horace E. Hughes

1918

 

Roy W. Hocker

1943

 

William N. Reininger

1967

Charles V. Hagner

1826

 

James D. Brooks

1884

 

Charles R. Mullan

1918

 

Charles L. Byrd

1944

 

John B. Spear

1967

James Renshaw

1827

 

Alexander W. Givin

1885

 

Charles G. Cope

1919

 

Irvine E. Herron

1944

 

Robert G. Boone, PDDGM 

1968

Charles V. Hagner

1828

 

William R. Swartz

1885

 

Harry G. Hagerty

1919

 

John H. Leech

1944

 

Charles G. Frishmuth 

1968

Charles V. Moore

1829

 

James Doak, Jr.

1886

 

John Bartle

1920

 

David P.Ernshaw

1945

 

William Scott

1968

Henry Helmbold

1830

 

John McNeill

1886

 

Clarence L. Craven

1920

 

Walter M. Kelley

1945

 

John F. Nygren

1969

James McGee

1831

 

Alfred M. Klein

1887

 

James L. Fawley

1921

 

Albert C. Mullan

1945

 

Harold F. Oswald, Jr.

1969-82

John Whitehead

1832

 

J. Henry McIntyre

1887

 

Ross B. Linston

1921

 

Walter F. Albright

1946

 

Ronald C. Smith 

1969

Charles V. Hagner

1833

 

Alfred M. Klein

1888

 

Horace Fletcher

1922

 

Edward W. Archer

1946

 

Robert H. Finkel

1970

Benjamin F. Petterman

1834

 

J. Henry McIntyre

1888

 

Edward C. Smith

1922

 

Holger Nelson

1946

 

Elmer W. Gilinger 

1970

Olverson L. Ramsdell

1835

 

Albert Bezold

1889

 

Harry Walker

1922

 

Joseph E. Garner

1947

 

Louis D. Marcoux

1970

Charles Willower

1836

 

William C. Greaves

1889

 

A. Roy Dyson

1923

 

James A. MacKenzie

1947

 

David L. Bennett

1971

Frances Medcalf

1837

 

Albert Bezold

1890

 

Robert P. F. Maxwell

1923

 

Joseph D. Watchorn

1947

 

Warren C. Kauffman, Jr.

1971

James White

1838

 

Charles Stehle

1890

 

Adam Wilkinson

1923

 

William D. Jones

1947

 

Robert R. Blackney

1971

Jacob Freas

1839

 

Francis Ripka, Jr.

1891

 

Frank D. Dewees

1924

 

Joe Scargill

1948

 

Frank M. Carson 

1972

William H. Singer

1840

 

George Wilcox

1891

 

Edward O. Parkinson

1924

 

R. W. Wilkinson

1948

 

Luther H. Hontz

1972

Elhanen Omensetter

1841

 

Josiah Linton

1891

 

Harold C. Rawley

1924

 

Frederick Boatman

1949

 

August T. Santesse

1972

Thomas Mosely

1842

 

Carl A. Sundstrom

1892

 

G.F. Faustmann, Jr.

1925

 

Ralph P. Piccirilli

1949

 

Gerold L. Beers

1973

Thomas Mullin

1843

 

Charles L. Dykes

1893

 

John D. Shiley

1925

 

Bert E. Willouer

1949

 

Walter E. Delaney

1973

William Bishop

1844

 

Isaiah T. Ryan

1893

 

S. Wilson Vaughn

1925

 

E. Virgil Cooper

1950

 

Richard G. Jones 

1973

John Haughey

1845

 

William Cope

1894

 

Frederick G. Bauer

1926

 

Walter Ilik

1950

 

Albert E. Robinson

1973

John McDonald

1846

 

H. Reeves Lukens

1894

 

William T. Feiring

1926

 

Walton T. Shannon

1950

 

Richard W. Delaney 

1974

Olverson L. Ramsdell

1847

 

Girvin M. Priest

1895

 

John H. Miller, Jr.

1926

 

Ronald W. Harmer

1951

 

Frank P. Righter, Jr. 

1974-75

J.D. Ernest Koch

1848

 

Charles J. Ritter

1895

 

Harry Berry

1927

 

George J. Key

1951

 

George Shilliday

1974-81

James Bramble

1849

 

Richard Cope

1896

 

William J. Hutchinson

1927

 

Fred W. Rochelle

1951

 

Earl C. Christy

1975

Henry M. Nixon

1850

 

Howard M. Levering

1896

 

Charles W. Preston

1927

 

Frederick L. Hecht, Jr.

1952

 

Marshall E. Meshaw

1975

James Ogleby

1851

 

Alfred L. Brown

1897

 

Frederick Budenz

1928

 

W. Harry Kelley, Jr.

1952

 

Luther H. Hontz

1976

Thomas McCully

1852

 

Allen R. Warren

1897

 

Charles H. Ehley

1928

 

William H. Murphy

1952

 

Leroy P. Kenworthy

1976

Walter S. McClenaclan

1853

 

Lazelle Thornton

1898

 

William E. Meissner

1928

 

Louis W. McGee

1953

 

Bryan S. Lowes 

1976

Joseph Evans

1854

 

Albert M. Tibben

1898

 

Walter E. Bezner

1929

 

B. Callen Reiter

1953

 

Richard H. Owens 

1977-78

Jacob Hyneman

1855

 

John W. Harmer

1899

 

John G. Dennis

1929

 

Joseph R. Whitaker

1953

 

Edward K. Phaehler  #

1977

Cornelius L. DeGroot

1856

 

Robert Innes

1899

 

David Furman, Jr.

1929

 

Edwin A. Blackney

1954

 

Charles D. Shakoper, Jr.

1977

James Ledward

1857

 

James L. Bernard

1900

 

Godfrey Luckhardt

1930

 

Herbert J. House, Jr.

1954

 

James S. Massey

1978

Peter McGregor

1858

 

Christian F. Bezold

1900

 

Harry P. Ottinger

1930

 

Alfred G. Lambert

1954

 

Clarence B. McDowell

1978

James Dykes

1859

 

Henry Donnell, Jr.

1901

 

J. Guyon Wierman

1930

 

Robert F. Maxwell

1955

 

Frank Francica

1979-80

John Kline

1860

 

William Fischer

1901

 

Henry L. Baurer

1931

 

Elmer F. Ott

1955

 

James E. Massey #

1979

Jones Eberhardt

1861

 

Joseph C. Noble

1901

 

A. Raymond Christy

1931

 

Benjamin F. Temple

1955

 

Karl E. Soltan 

1979

Thomes Ferguson

1862

 

Elwood F. McDowell

1902

 

Frank. J. Reinert, Jr.

1931

 

Enrico V. Caccamoa

1956

 

Crozier W. Bodkin

1980

Robert McFarlane

1863

 

William T. Wasterman

1902

 

John O. Biemiller

1932

 

Earl E. Lamlin

1956

 

Werner G. Buschmann

1981-82

David Kline

1860

 

Harry J. Beisterling

1903

 

Albert J. Entwisle

1932

 

Mitchell W. Miller *

1956

 

James S. Massey

1983

Harmond Johnson

1865

 

Paul S. Keeler

1902

 

Walter T. Lord

1932

 

Edward Fenske

1957

 

George A. Fries

1983-85

William Walter Shaw

1866

 

Alfred Holden

1904

 

Harry D. Evans

1933

 

John L. Schwyter

1957

 

Robert J. Grow, Sr.

1984-85

John A. Storey

1867

 

James T. Peasgood

1904

 

Frank May

1933

 

Walter Scott, Jr.

1957

 

Curtis C. Gensemer, 2nd

1986-87-91

Samuel H. Sloan

1868

 

Thomas G. Cope

1905

 

Carl A. Waser

1933

 

Mulford Showers

1958

 

Wayne W. Lundquist 

1987

William H. Seltzer

1869

 

Edgar S. Stafford

1905

 

Thomas F. Boon

1934

 

William H. VanFossen

1958

 

William L. Smith 

1988-89

James Welsh

1870

 

John Harrison

1906

 

Henry J. Huber

1934

 

Robert T. Watson

1958

 

Eric M. Umile  *#

1990

Joseph F. Wilson

1870

 

William A. Lindsay

1906

 

William Thorpe, Jr.

1934

 

Mahlon G. Ayres

1959

 

Robert J. Waters

1992

Henry Pretty

1871

 

Lee Burgess

1907

 

John A. Hague

1935

 

Russell A. Snyder

1959

 

Arthur W. Shannon 

1993-94

Harry N. Uhler

1871

 

James Scott

1907

 

Carl W. Kahni

1935

 

J. Harrison Turner

1959

 

Martin I. Bogdon 

1995-96

Theodore Reaver

1872

 

Willis B. Heidinger

1908

 

Charles W. Unstead

1935

 

George Arnott

1960

 

Paul J. Feigel, Sr. 

1997-98-99

Robert T. Roberts

1872

 

William Tregea

1908

 

Charles H. Haux

1936

 

William H. Hofknecht *

1960

 

Marc A. Umile

2000-01

Frederich Stehle

1873

 

William J. Campbell

1909

 

Edward C. Robson

1936

 

Robert H. Orser

1960

 

Harry R. Schmeltzer ^

2002

Samuel Thornton

1873

 

Harry R. Stetler, Jr.

1909

 

F. Earl Westcott

1936

 

William F. Steers

1960-75

Richard G. Jones 

2002-07

Joseph S. Beaumont

1874

 

Benjamin E.  Beavan

1910

 

John L. Brook

1937

 

Alexander Crawford

1961

 

James E. Cooke 

2003

Elkanah C. Leidy

1874

 

Henry R. Doherty

1910

 

Charles Elmer Frey

1937

 

Walter S. Roberts

1961

 

Arthur W. Shannon 

2004-05

John H. Levering

1875

 

Joseph S. Lord

1910

 

John L. Kirner

1937

 

George A. Youngs

1961

 

Paul J. Feigel, Sr.

2006

J. Monroe Willard

1875

 

Aaron P. Flower

1911

 

Joseph Missimer

1938

 

Albert L. Creely

1962

 

Michael S. Feldsher

2008-09

Arthur Binkin

1876

 

James E. Lord

1911

 

William R. Ransford

1938

 

William Menning, Jr.

1962

 

Richard A. Heath 

2008-09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Living Past Masters in Bold

October 13, 2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

^ By Affiliation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

# Resigned

 

Living Past Masters of

Palestine Roxborough Lodge NO. 135 F. & A.M.
  

Mitchell W. Miller………………..1956

William H. Hofknecht……….….1960

Archibald T. Sichel……………....1962

Charles Werner…………………..1966

Robert G. Boone, Sr. PDDGM…..1968

Charles G. Fishmuth……………..1968

Ronald C. Smith………………....1969

Elmer W. Gilinger………….….1970

Frank M. Carson…..……………..1972

Walter E. Delaney………………..1973

Richard G. Jones………………....1973*, 2002, 2007, 2010*

Frank P. Righter, Jr……………....1974-75

Bryan S. Lowes…………………..1976

Richard H. Owens ……….………1977-78

Karl E. Soltan …………………....1979

Werner G. Buschmann …………..1981-82

Curtis C. Gensermer, 2nd ………...1986-87-91

Wayne W. Lundquist …………....1987*

William L. Smith ………………...1988-89

Arthur W. Shannon ……….…..…1993-94, 2004-05, 2012

Martin I. Bogdon …………….…..1995-96

Paul J. Feigel, Sr. ……………….. 1997-98-99, 2006

Marc A. Umile …………………...2000-01

Harry R. Schmeltzer ……………..2002*

James E. Cooke …………….…….2003

Michael S. Feldsher ……….……..2008-09*

Richard A. Heath ………….……..2008-09

D. Scott Harwick ………….……..2010-11



                                                                                             * By Affiliation 
  
  
  

1/21/2010

 

Hackenberg-Mt. Moriah No. 19 Lodge No. 135

This Web Domain and Page has been donated by the Brother Casey O'Donovan 

The web-domain www.lodge135.com and all of its contents is the property of Palestine Roxborough Lodge No. 135 and the Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania.

This webpage is maintained by the Michael S. Feldsher P.M. to contact him please see his address on the officers page.



Free Counters
Search Engine Optimization